• Follow us on Twitter
  • RSS feed

Characters

Epherineth

'Alpha bronze' by Sam Hogg

Adrissa, Headwoman
Adromaka
, candidate
Adzai
, candidate
A’keret
, bronze rider of Redmyth, Wingleader
A’krig
, bronze rider of Forlenth, retired
A’len
, brown rider of Chyilth, Wingsecond
Ammia
, green rider of Trinth
Anthelle
, apprentice Beastcrafter
Arina
, candidate
Arrense
, Weyr Beastcrafter
Artema
, deceased green rider of Zovath at the Peninsula Weyr
Arville
, child at Shevran cothold
Ashan
, child at Shevran cothold
Avair
, journeyman Tailor at Madellon Weyr

Barraky, Masterhealer at the Southern Healerhall
Bela
, candidate
Bellian
, green rider of Arvianth
B’mon
, bronze rider of Zintyrath, Wingsecond
Brejoro
, candidate
Brissian
, green rider of Agrolth
Burkale
, candidate
B’ward
, brown rider of Hishovath, Wingsecond

Casseon, candidate
C’dessa
, blue rider of Murroveth
Cebria
, candidate
Chenda
, candidate
C’los
, green rider of Indioth
C’mine
, blue rider of Darshanth
Crauva
, lower caverns woman
C’veron
, weyrling brown rider of Lasseroth, deceased

Dastur, candidate
Demmy
, green rider of Caileth
Deyan
, candidate
D’feng
, bronze rider of Sejanth, Wingleader
D’hor
, brown rider of Defronth, former Weyrlingmaster, deceased
D’jalin
, brown rider of Kyrinth, Wingsecond
D’lain
, blue rider of Sprissenth at the Peninsula Weyr
Domenge
, Master Harper at the Southern Harperhall
Dorvan
, apprentice Beastcrafter
D’sion
, bronze rider of Calproth, Wingleader

Elroon, assistant steward at Jessaf Hold
E’dor
, bronze rider of Kidbeth, Wingleader
E’mar
, blue rider of Churonth
E’rom
, brown rider of Sigith, Wingsecond
Estelio
, candidate

Fetheran, steward at the Southern Healerhall
Fianine
, queen rider of Cherganth, former Weyrwoman, deceased
F’digan
, brown rider of Benreth, former Wingleader
F’halig
, brown rider of Valth, Wingsecond
Folzal
, candidate
Fonnain
, candidate
F’yan
, bronze rider of Vidrilleth, Wingleader

Gaffry, Masterharper at the Southern Harperhall
Gara,
apprentice Healer
Gidra
, candidate
Goridar
, candidate

Habbert, apprentice Healer
Hana
, candidate
Harrenar
, candidate
Heftan
, journeyman Healer
H’ersto
, bronze rider of Alonth, former Wingleader, at Southern Weyr
H’jan
, brown rider of Polaketh
H’ned
, bronze rider of Izath, Wingleader
H’pold
, bronze rider of Suffath, Weyrleader at the Peninsula Weyr
H’role
, brown rider of Mengoath, deceased

Ironam, tailor
Ishane
, green rider of Kinerth
Isnan
, Weyr Healer
Ivaryo
, candidate

Jardesse, candidate
Jarrisam
, journeyman Beastcrafter
Javerre
, lower caverns woman
Jayena
, green rider of Melith
Jenafa
, candidate
Jenavally
, green rider of Hinnarioth, Weyr Singer
J’her
, brown rider of Buriyoth
Jostakovu
, candidate
J’tron
, brown rider of Feolth, Wingsecond
Juillara
, Lady Holder of Kellad
J’vondan
, brown rider of Kimdanth, Wingsecond

Kalior, candidate
Katel
, journeyman Healer
Kessirke
, candidate
Kodam
, candidate
Korralthe
, candidate
Krinlen
, candidate
K’shaw
, blue rider of Yezzath, retired
K’ston
, blue rider of Bronth

Lante, journeyman Healer
L’dro
, bronze rider of Pierdeth, former Weyrleader
Leah
(Carleah), candidate
Lisette
, candidate
L’mis
, bronze rider of Pelranth, Wingleader
L’stev
, brown rider of Vanzanth, Weyrlingmaster

Margone, queen rider of Grizbath, Weyrwoman at Southern Weyr
Maris
, candidate
Martouf
, candidate
Meturvian
, Lord Holder of Kellad
M’ric
, brown rider of Trebruth, fire-lizard queen Agusta, transferred from the Peninsula Weyr
Murrany
, candidate

Naijen, candidate
Namelle
, lower caverns woman

Ongye, steward at Kellad Hold

Palroyan, candidate
Pettra
, green rider of Siviath
P’keo
, bronze rider of Nathronth, Wingleader
Polian
, candidate
P’raima
, bronze rider of Tezonth, Weyrleader at Southern Weyr
P’yom
, blue rider of Aith
Pyrea
, green rider of Aprath

Rallai, queen rider of Ipith, Weyrwoman at the Peninsula Weyr
Rastevon
, candidate, L’stev’s son
R’hren
, bronze rider of Staamath, retired
Robyn
, Leah’s mother
Romelle
, lower caverns woman
R’yeno
, bronze rider of Gryth, Wingleader
Rymon
, assistant to the Dragon-healer

Sadwe, Lady Holder of Jessaf Hold
Sarenya
, journeyman Beastcrafter, fire-lizards bronze Tarnish, blue Sleek
Sedd
, Harper associate
S’herdo
, bronze rider of Helvianth, Wingsecond
Shevran
, cotholder at Shevran cothold, Sh’zon’s uncle
Sh’zon
, bronze rider of Kawanth, transferred from the Peninsula Weyr
Sinterlion
, candidate
Soleigh
, candidate
S’rannis
, brown rider of Inorath, Wingsecond

Tarshe, Sh’zon’s cousin, at Shevran cothold
Tebis
, journeyman Beastcrafter
Temmal
, weyrling green rider of Dath at the Peninsula Weyr
T’fer
, brown rider of Wayonth
T’gat
, bronze rider of Muzzanth, Wingleader
T’kamen
, bronze rider of Epherineth, Weyrleader
Tomsung
, Master Healer at the Fort Healerhall, former bronze rider of Govadith
T’rello
, bronze rider of Santinoth, Wingsecond

Valonna, queen rider of Shimpath, Weyrwoman
Valrov
, Master Harper at the Southern Harperhall
Varfer
, holder at Shevran cothold
Varthen
, candidate
Vhion
, Master Dragon-healer
V’ley
, green rider of Orsalth
V’stan
, bronze rider of Sewelth, Wingleader

W’den, brown rider of Moshroth
W’gar
, weyrling bronze rider of Tarventh, deceased
Willenze
, candidate
Winstone
, Lord Holder of Jessaf

Y’kat, bronze rider of Laradinth, retired

Zafandrie, journeyman Healer
Zinner
, Lord Holder of Blue Shale
Zonan
, boy at Shevran cothold

Leave a reply

Comments, questions, reviews? Leave them here.