• Follow us on Twitter
  • RSS feed

Characters in Act Three

Seventh Interval

At Madellon Weyr

Weyrwoman Valonna, dragon queen Shimpath
Deputy Weyrleader H’ned, dragon bronze Izath
Deputy Weyrleader Sh’zon, dragon bronze Kawanth

Adrissa, the former Headwoman
A’keret, dragon bronze Redmyth, a Wingleader
A’krig, dragon bronze Forlenth, a former Wingleader (retired)
A’len, dragon brown Chyilth, a senior Wingsecond
Alyss, dragon green Naimyth (deceased)
Ammia, dragon green Trinth
A’min, dragon blue Narvonth
Annami, child
Arina, a Weyr girl
Arrense, the Weyr Beastcrafter
A’wor, dragon blue Valezath

Benner, a journeyman Healer
B’frea, dragon green Grissenth
B’get, dragon brown Herroith (deceased)
B’mon, dragon bronze Zintyrath, a senior Wingsecond
B’vel, dragon green Senvarth
B’ward, dragon brown Hishovath, T’kamen’s junior Wingsecond

C’desron, dragon blue Yonth
C’dessa, dragon blue Murroveth
Chetyian, child
Ch’vone, dragon blue Gommeshath, dragonless
C’los, dragon green Indioth (deceased)
C’mine, dragon blue Darshanth, the Assistant Weyrlingmaster
C’nune, dragon brown Nabrath (deceased)
Crauva, the Headwoman
C’tan, dragon blue Raborth

Dagreny, dragon queen Naventh, former Weyrwoman (deceased)
Demmy, dragon green Caileth
D’feng, dragon bronze Sejanth, presently injured (former Deputy Weyrleader)
D’hor, dragon brown Defronth, the previous Weyrlingmaster (deceased)
Dorvan, apprentice Beastcrafter
D’ros, dragon blue Dellamorth
D’sion, dragon bronze Calproth, a Wingleader

Edrann, dragon green Parhath
E’dor, dragon bronze Kidbeth, a Wingleader
E’rom, dragon brown Sigith, a former Wingsecond (deceased)
Etyschan, child

F’dronn, dragon blue Wiverth
F’gellin
, dragon brown Hestyath, a Wingsecond
F’halig
, dragon brown Valth, T’kamen’s senior Wingsecond
Fianine
, dragon queen Cherganth, the former Senior Weyrwoman (deceased)
F’jaye, dragon brown Winseth
Fr’ton, dragon bronze Peteorth
F’yan, dragon bronze Vidrilleth, a Wingleader

Galyann, a section leader
Garlan
, dragon green Hushith
Gerlaven, the Weyr Mason
Gerra, a kitchen girl
G’pellas, dragon blue Derthauth
G’tab, dragon brown Tyronth
G’vor, dragon brown Argeoth

Harraquy, steward
H’ben, dragon blue Brenth, a former Assistant Weyrlingmaster (deceased)
H’imo, dragon green Colwyth
H’lamin, dragon green Zemmath
H’restin, dragon blue Abroth
H’wat, dragon blue Bharuth

Imarr, a former Weyr Mason (deceased)
Ingany, Weyr girl
Ishane, dragon green Kinerth
Isnan, the Weyr Healer

Janina, dragon green Amynth (deceased)
Jarnian, dragon queen Hazath (deceased)
Jarrisam, a journeyman Beastcrafter
Javerre, a Headwoman’s Second
Jenavally, dragon green Hinnarioth, former Assistant Weyrlingmaster and Weyr Singer, currently on watch at Teller Hold
J’kel, dragon blue Hozrath
J’red, dragon brown Whalth
J’tron, dragon brown Feolth, Sh’zon’s junior Wingsecond
J’zen, dragon brown Galith, senior Wingsecond

Katel, a former journeyman Healer (deceased)
K’bin, dragon brown Ruorth
Keva, dragon green Freanth
K’get, dragon blue Eyarth (deceased)
Kirosahf, a Headwoman’s Second
Kishop, the Weyr Tanner

Laniyan, the Weyr Weaver
Lenia, dragonet green Kirghath, a weyrling (deceased)
L’kor, dragon brown Farhioth, junior Wingsecond
L’mis, dragon bronze Pelranth, a Wingleader (a former Weyrleader)
Lowenda, dragon queen Pequenth, a former Weyrwoman (deceased)
L’pay, dragon brown Tigrinth, senior Wingsecond
L’stev, dragon brown Vanzanth, the Weyrlingmaster

Magardon, the Weyr Smith
Mannis, the Weyr Tanner
M’dellon, dragon bronze Tiuth, former Weyrleader (deceased)
M’lare, dragonet green Narvinth, a weyrling (deceased)
M’lo, dragon green Cassath
M’ric, dragon brown Trebruth, fire-lizard queen Agusta, Sh’zon’s senior Wingsecond

Nial, a journeyman Healer
N’dar, dragon bronze Paith (deceased)
N’gair, dragon brown Pollenth, a Wingsecond
N’jol, dragon green Kistrith

Ollen, a Weyr boy
O’ret, dragon bronze Snarth, a former Weyrleader (deceased)
O’zer, dragon brown Jekilth

P’keo, dragon bronze Nathronth, a Wingleader (a former Weyrleader)

Ranoklin, a former Weyr Beastcrafter
R’hren, dragon bronze Staamath, retired (a former Weyrleader)
R’yeno, dragon bronze Gryth, a Wingleader

Samianne, dragon green Istronth
Sarenya
, a journeyman Beastcrafter, fire-lizard blue Sleek
Schanna, dragon green Etymonth
Segradon, a Weyr boy
S’gal, dragon bronze Avvoth, a former Weyrlingmaster (deceased)
S’herdo, dragon bronze Helvianth, a Wingsecond
S’ped, dragon green Peyanth
S’rannis, dragon brown Inorath, H’ned’s senior Wingsecond
S’rius, dragon blue Padseth
Suzallie, dragon green Othanth

Tahlienne, an apprentice Weaver
Tebis, a journeyman Beastcrafter
T’gat, dragon bronze Muzzanth, a Wingleader
Tiffa, dragon green Ishgarth
T’jest, dragon blue Belserath
T’pial, dragon blue Harveth
T’rello, dragon bronze Santinoth, a junior Wingsecond
T’reno, dragon green Givranth

V’gyat, dragon blue Egrath
Vhion, the Master Dragon Healer
V’ley, dragon green Orsalth
V’mersin, dragon green Unoth
V’nor, dragon green Karmunth
V’rai, dragon blue Gresath
V’stan, dragon bronze Sewelth, a Wingleader

W’har, dragon blue Larnokath

Yarayn, caverns woman
Y’kat
, dragon bronze Laradinth, a former Weyrleader (retired)

Z’fell, dragon green Jyelth

Wildfire Class

Adzai, dragonet green Warjenth
B’joro, dragonet blue Lovanth
Carleah, dragonet green Jagunth
Cebria, dragonet green Gawath
Chenda, dragonet green Lirpath
C’seon, dragonet blue Brancepath
G’dra, dragonet brown Kinnescath (now Gidra, dragonless)
H’nar, dragonet bronze Ellendunth
Ivaryo, dragonet green Saperth (deceased)
Jardesse, dragonet green Kitlith
Jenafa, dragonet green Nedrith (deceased)
J’kovu, dragonet blue Moth
K’dam, dragonet brown Narwath
Kessirke, dragonet green Irdanth
K’ralthe, dragonet bronze Djeth
Maris, dragonet green Indrahath
M’rany, dragonet blue Rementh
M’touf, dragonet green Atath
N’jen, dragonet brown Danementh (deceased)
P’lian, dragonet brown Sparth
R’von, dragonet bronze Oaxuth
Soleigh, dragonet green Bristath
S’terlion, dragonet green Nerbeth
Tarshe, dragonet queen Berzunth
W’lenze, dragonet blue Goldevath

Southern weyrlings

B’rode, dragonet brown Jemonth
Jhilia, dragonet green Rioth
Karika, dragonet queen Megrith
L’mern, dragonet bronze Desarth
N’grier, dragonet blue Palth
P’lau, dragonet blue Olanth
Sia, dragonet green Gerilith
T’gala, dragonet blue Heppeth
V’ranu, dragonet brown Laselth

At the Peninsula Weyr

Weyrleader H’pold, dragon bronze Suffath
Weyrwoman Rallai, dragon queen Ipith
Deputy Weyrleader K’ken, dragon bronze Essienth
Weyrwoman Second Sirtis, dragon queen Ranquiath

Britt, dragonet queen Tynerith, a weyrling
D’worne
, dragon bronze Hakadith, the founding Weyrleader (deceased)
F’dalger
, dragon bronze Zlanth, the Weyrlingmaster
F’rint, dragon green Ensharth
F’tren, dragon brown Galdiath, a Wingsecond
G’kalte, dragon brown Archidath, a Wingsecond
J’deyn, dragon bronze Beregoth
J’gorra, dragon bronze, a Wingleader
K’sorren, dragon bronze Solstorth, a Wingleader
Larvenia, dragon queen Haeith, the former Senior Weyrwoman (deceased)
L’dro, dragon bronze Pierdeth, a Wingleader (the former Weyrleader of Madellon)
Rymon, a journeyman Dragon Healer
Sofinda, dragon queen Jiynith, founding Weyrwoman (deceased)
S’rebren, dragon green Krodith
Xh’len, dragon bronze Willeth, a former Weyrleader (deceased)

At Southern Weyr

Weyrleader P’raima, dragon bronze Tezonth
Weyrwoman Margone, dragon queen Grizbath (deceased)
Deputy Weyrleader D’pantha, dragon bronze Cyniath

B’nain, dragon blue Sevrieth (deceased)
G’nepi, dragon bronze Hondinth, a Wingleader
K’felia, dragon bronze Jumonth, a Wingleader
O’digy, dragon bronze Aramonth, a Wingleader
Maebell, dragon green Andranth (deceased)
R’maro, dragon bronze Maibauth, a Wingleader
Sekara
, dragon green Parth
S’gert
, dragon brown Horioth, the Weyrlingmaster

At the Northern Weyrs

A’stay, dragon blue Yigrith, the Weyrlingmaster at Igen Weyr
B’reko, dragon green Milth, the Weyrlingmaster at High Reaches Weyr
G’dorar, dragon brown Fadath, the Weyrlingmaster at Telgar Weyr
K’lay, dragon brown Callonth, the Weyrlingmaster at Fort Weyr

At the Holds and Halls of Pern

Arcollen, the nephew of Lord Coffleby, a sea captain (deceased)
Benallen
, Master Beastcrafter at Peninsula West Hold
Coffadan
, the younger brother of Lord Coffleby (deceased)
Coffleby
, the Lord Holder of Long Bay Hold (deceased)
Crent, a thug
Erric, the Lord Holder at Taive Hold
Fajon, a journeyman Beastcrafter at Blue Shale Hold
Gadman, a herder at Kellad Hold
Gaffry, the Masterharper at Kellad Harperhall
Gellera, an artist
Gorty, a thug
Hennidge, a Masterharper at Kellad Harperhall
Justine, the Lady Holder at Peninsula West Hold
Kaddyston, a Master Beastcrafter at Blue Shale Hold
Klauverte, mineholder (deceased)
Krondin, race jockey at Peninsula West Hold
Lady Coffleby (also known as Gianna), the Lady Holder of Long Bay Hold
Merigen, an exile
Meturvian, the Lord Holder of Kellad Hold
Naverik, a Master Harper at Kellad Harperhall
Robyn, singer at Kellad Harperhall; Carleah’s mother
Senyer, a journeyman Healer
Shevran, an exile
Shofia, an exile
Shondan, an exile
Talladon, an artist at Peranvo Hold
Televal, the Holder at Peranvo Hold
Trinsy, a journeyman Tailor
Winstone, the Lord Holder of Jessaf Hold
Zinner, the Lord Holder of Blue Shale Hold

Eighth Pass

Weyrcommander S’leondes, dragon blue Karzith
Weyrmarshal R’lony, dragon brown Geninth
Weyrwoman Dalka, dragon queen Donauth
Weyrwoman Second Lirelle, dragon queen Levierth

A’dry, dragon brown Plumiath
Agarenne
, a caverns woman
Alanne, dragon queen Ryth (deceased), dragonless former Weyrwoman
A’lory, dragon green Jastath
Audette, dragon green Wymsith, Assistant Weyrlingmaster
B’nam, dragonet brown Yaigath, a weyrling; R’lony’s tail
B’neven, dragonet green Twibith, a weyrling
Br’lom, dragon bronze Shadith, the Aidleader
B’san, dragon green Teewith (deceased)
C’don, dragon green Handrinth
Ch’fil, dragon brown Stratomath, the Crewleader
C’rastro, dragon blue Prerth, the Weyrlingmaster
Daizey, dragon green Harlath
Daliddal, a Weyr boy (deceased)
D’kestry, dragonet brown, a weyrling
D’lev, dragon blue Skerith
D’midder, dragon brown Kolkorroth (deceased)
D’roven, dragon blue Boskoth
D’send, dragon green Ferrelth
El’yan, dragon brown Ayarth
Eralla, dragon green Sprilth (deceased)
E’ster, dragon bronze Vralsanth
Fraza, dragonet green Spalinoth, a weyrling; S’leondes’ tail
F’sta, dragonet blue Tetketh, a weyrling
F’vera, dragon green Trilasiath, a Wingsecond (deceased)
G’bral, dragon brown Barinth, the Watchleader
G’less, dragon blue Elsterth, in the Seventh Flight
Gl’non, dragonet green Sabbith, a weyrling
G’reyan, dragon green Ginth, a Wingleader; S’leondes’ right-hand man
G’sol, dragon blue Drinmath, a Flightleader
Gusinien, a journeyman Dragon Healer
Hallery, dragon green Runiath, a Wingleader (deceased)
H’juke, dragonet bronze Bularth, a weyrling; Ch’fil’s tail
I’rill, dragonet brown Noozath
Isaga, dragon green Nenath (deceased)
J’lope, dragon brown Toonbith
Jondren, Master Harper at the Kellad Harperhall
J’reo, dragonet brown Mimorth
Jweta, dragon green Desrath, a Flightleader
Kanessa, the Headwoman
K’bard, dragon green Wenbeth
K’bell, dragon blue Toliath, a Wingleader
Kheleina, an apprentice Harper at the Kellad Harperhall
K’lem, dragon green Manskith, Assistant Weyrlingmaster
K’lint, dragon blue Miyath (deceased)
Kolasch, an apprentice Harper at the Kellad Harperhall
K’yon, dragon blue Contith (deceased)
Lannira, dragon green Bienath, the watchrider at Kellad Hold
L’argo, dragonet green Deothith, a weyrling
Leda, dragon green Suatreth
L’gran, dragon brown Tagherth, Stationmarshal at Madellon South
L’vorn, dragon bronze Ligarth, a Wingleader (deceased)
Marlaw, the Masterharper at Kellad Harperhall
M’dan, dragon bronze Arkandeth, a former Weyrleader at Starfall Weyr (deceased)
M’gral, dragon blue Ricquenth, a Wingleader at Starfall Weyr (deceased)
M’redd, dragon green Alith, a Wingleader
M’ric, dragonet brown Trebruth, a weyrling; T’kamen’s tail
M’terlo, dragon brown Sonorth, at Starfall Weyr (deceased)
N’briel, dragonet bronze Stenseth, a weyrling
N’hager, dragon bronze Recranth
N’krie, dragon brown Kedith
N’meru, dragon green Ceduth
Ondiar, a journeyman Healer
O’paken, dragon green Marieth (deceased)
O’sten, dragonet bronze Monbeth, a weyrling
P’lav, dragon bronze Salionth
P’levan, dragon brown Tazeeth
P’solo, dragon blue Idarth
Querenne, dragon green Manyath, a Wingleader
R’ganff, dragon bronze Haggerth, the Bunkerleader
R’nie, dragon blue Gardoth, Assistant Weyrlingmaster
R’varek, dragon green Oridelth (deceased)
S’hayn, dragon blue Vendrelth, Assistant Weyrlingmaster
S’rang, dragonet green Muenth, a weyrling
Taniel, a Master Healer
Tarlie, a caverns woman
T’kamen, dragon bronze Epherineth
T’shan, dragon bronze Dakanth, a former Weyrleader (deceased)
V’lair, dragon brown Nonrith
V’lerk, dragon green Caliburth
W’ret, dragon brown Sukerath
Yarwell, Masterwoodcrafter at the Kellad Woodcrafthall

Continue to

Comments and feedback

Dragonchoice 3 is also being posted at FanFiction.net and An Archive Of Our Own - if you'd like to review, comment, or ask a question, feel free to do so there.

Artists wanted!

Dragonchoice has always been as much about the artwork as the story. If you'd like to help illustrate Dragonchoice 3, please get in touch!

Dragonchoice 3 news

Leave a reply

Comments, questions, reviews? Leave them here.